Academy Programme 2019/20


Entry to our programme is via trial only. Please refer to our document Pathway 2019/20 for full details on our programme including age eligibility.

Our Academy trials for the 2019/20 season were held in June (U15/U13 Regional Academy) and September (U19/U17 Elite & Futures Academy).

Squads are listed below.


U19 ELITE

Maisie Bickerton Olivia Leaning
Olivia Burgin Eva Lockett
Georgia Butterworth Charlotte Mannall
Ellie Chambers Freya McDermott-Dean
Hannah Cusack Jade Myers
Molly Dexter Ciara O'Dowd
Victoria Greer Jessica Khan
Cathy Hewitt Felicity Stokes
Erin Hodgkiss Hollie Walker
Annie James Megan Pilkington

U17 ELITE

Mia Brocklehurst Isabel Train
Alice Clough Ella Whiting
Ella Dibden Amy Wilcox
Lydia Harrison Izzy Burgess
Jessica Head Georgia Ellis
Isabelle Howse Taliya Murray
Rebecca Johnson Elias Swaine
Harriet King Amy Burgin
Kate Leddy Libby Bruce
Nikita Narnor Emma Grant
Tiger Romaine

FUTURES ACADEMY

Grace Andrews Orla Woolley
Lucy Apperley Abbie Wright
Grace Barraclough Orli Edwards
Annabelle Beckley Yasmin Moorehead
Kodey Davies Daisy Newsham
Josephine Gorton Millie Wright
Zahra Hussain Emmanuela Okpala
Daisy Jones Zara Train
Jessica Larsen Gabrielle Garber
Abigail Marston Georgia Spratt
Zahra Mirza Ruby Coates
Issy Taylor Maisie Reading
Hannah Wilson

U15 COMPETITION SQUAD

Freya Anderson Isobella Sloan
Meabh Brannigan Jessica Elizabeth Tolson
Freya Dockerty Sadie Bentley
Abigail Conway Sorcha Kelly
Ama Nyarko Maia Bausor
Amy Brown-Carrera Chloe Bishop
Arabella Higgins Hannah Taylor
Helen Ebai

U15 REGIONAL ACADEMY NORTH

Abigail Forster Olivia Thomson
Alice Lashua Scarlett Birdsall
Anna Fairclough Summer Anderson
Evie Iles Beth Whitlow
Evie Webb Annabelle Hudson
Freya Bedford Lucy Page
Isla Swarbrigg Tilda Beckley
Jenna Maghaireh Esme Astbury
Lily Baum Eva Curran
Liv Myers Saoirse Duffin

U15 REGIONAL ACADEMY SOUTH

Amelia Denton Lydia Fixter
Cara Durkin Maddy Rawcliffe
Charlotte Lewis Madelaine Parkinson
Connie Riches Mollie Buckley
Erin Lamport Nina Martin
Frances Farnill Julieska Preston-Wadsworth
Holly Burnip Bree-Ann Fletcher
Isabella Hobson Lauren Hall
Leanna Lunn

U13 REGIONAL ACADEMY NORTH

Emily Baron Hattie Miles
Sophie Brosenitz Lucy Barker
Amelia Brooke Kate Barker
Rosa Cotton Imogen Clawson
Isabel Dyer Tilly Holt
Olivia Maudsley Martha Reynolds-Jones
Grace Lilian Nixon Phoebe Turner
Sadie Pringle Sophie Wilson
Grace Ross Isabel Garlick
Charley Whiteley Olivia Hague
Ruth Bertenshaw Sassy Laws
Ellie Johnson Scarlett Johnson

U13 REGIONAL ACADEMY SOUTH

Jessica Burton Lillie Wightman
Libby Davidson Eve Dockerty
Madison Ducker Grace Leddy
Ellie Hollund Faye Leddy
Layla Howley Jenna Davies
Jorja Kenworthy Ava Stone
Eva Lamport Mia Standley
Eluned Owen Phoebe Eglin
Jessica Thompson Anna Whitehead
Esther Walton Sophie Hawes
Izzy Doughty Libby Wilde
Poppy Moore Tillia Whelan
© 2019 Leeds Rhinos Netball
site by