Academy Programme 2019/20


Entry to our programme is via trial only. Please refer to our document Pathway 2019/20 for full details on our programme including age eligibility.

Our Academy trials for the 2019/20 season were held in June (U15/U13 Regional Academy) and September (U19/U17 Elite & Futures Academy).

Our squads are listed below.


NPL 2020 IS NOW UNDERWAY! COME AND SUPPORT OUR U19 TEAM AT HOME THIS SEASON - SEE OUR EVENTS PAGE FOR MATCH INFORMATION AND TICKETS!


U19 ELITE

Maisie BickertonOlivia Leaning
Olivia BurginEva Lockett
Georgia ButterworthCharlotte Mannall
Ellie ChambersJade Myers
Molly DexterCiara O'Dowd
Cathy HewittFelicity Stokes
Erin HodgkissHollie Walker
Annie JamesMegan Pilkington

U17 ELITE

Mia Brocklehurst Isabel Train
Alice Clough Ella Whiting
Ella Dibden Amy Wilcox
Lydia Harrison Izzy Burgess
Jessica Head Georgia Ellis
Isabelle Howse Taliya Murray
Rebecca Johnson Elias Swaine
Harriet King Amy Burgin
Kate Leddy Libby Bruce
Nikita Narnor Emma Grant
Tiger Romaine

FUTURES ACADEMY

Grace Andrews Orla Woolley
Hannah WilsonMaisie Reading
Grace Barraclough Orli Edwards
Annabelle Beckley Yasmin Moorehead
Kodey Davies Daisy Newsham
Josephine Gorton Millie Wright
Zahra Hussain Emmanuela Okpala
Daisy Jones Zara Train
Jessica Larsen Gabrielle Garber
Abigail Marston Georgia Spratt
Zahra Mirza Ruby Coates
Issy Taylor


U15 COMPETITION SQUAD

Freya Anderson Isobella Sloan
Meabh Brannigan Jessica Elizabeth Tolson
Freya Dockerty Sadie Bentley
Abigail Conway Sorcha Kelly
Ama Nyarko Maia Bausor
Amy Brown-Carrera Chloe Bishop
Arabella Higgins Hannah Taylor
Helen Ebai

U15 REGIONAL ACADEMY NORTH

Abigail ForsterOlivia Thomson
Alice LashuaScarlett Birdsall
Anna FaircloughSummer Anderson
Evie IlesBeth Whitlow
Evie WebbAnnabelle Hudson
Freya BedfordLucy Page
Isla SwarbriggTilda Beckley
Jenna MaghairehEsme Astbury
Lily BaumEva Curran
Liv MyersSaoirse Duffin
Sophia WarnChloe Cater
Amelia KiwomyaAlex Flint

U15 REGIONAL ACADEMY SOUTH

Amelia DentonLydia Fixter
Cara DurkinMaddy Rawcliffe
Charlotte LewisMadelaine Parkinson
Connie RichesMollie Buckley
Erin LamportNina Martin
Frances FarnillJulieska Preston-Wadsworth
Holly BurnipBree-Ann Fletcher
Isabella HobsonLauren Hall
Leanna LunnEvie Wilks
Evie WalkerAmy Heath


U13 REGIONAL ACADEMY NORTH

Emily BaronLucy Barker
Amelia BrookeKate Barker
Rosa CottonImogen Clawson
Isabel DyerTilly Holt
Olivia MaudsleyMartha Reynolds-Jones
Grace Lilian NixonPhoebe Turner
Sadie PringleSophie Wilson
Grace RossIsabel Garlick
Charley WhiteleyOlivia Hague
Ruth BertenshawSassy Laws
Ellie JohnsonScarlett Johnson
Hattie MilesRosie Macguire
Ellie Adrian-Horrocks

U13 REGIONAL ACADEMY SOUTH

Jessica Burton Lillie Wightman
Libby Davidson Eve Dockerty
Madison Ducker Grace Leddy
Ellie Hollund Faye Leddy
Layla Howley Jenna Davies
Jorja Kenworthy Ava Stone
Eva Lamport Mia Standley
Eluned Owen Phoebe Eglin
Jessica Thompson Anna Whitehead
Esther Walton Sophie Hawes
Izzy Doughty Libby Wilde
Poppy Moore Tillia Whelan
© 2020 Leeds Rhinos Netball
site by